fightingfury_88
Community Leader
- Thread starter
- Moderator
- #301
2018 Teams and Results
Ballarat Dragons Round 1 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: C.Mills - A.Corr - R.Clarke
C: D.Parish - T.Dumont - B.Acres
HF: H.Crozier - S.Day - J.Dunkley
F: C.Wingard - J.Cameron N.Hrovat
R: B.Longer - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: D.Tucker - J.Roughead - A.Sexton - B.Ainsworth - C.Ellis - Z.Fisher - R.Conca
Round 1 Results
Ballarat Dragons (1361) defeated by Western Vultures (1436)
Ballarat Dragons - 1361
Tom Mitchell - 156
Blake Acres - 124
Jeremy Cameron - 111
Jackson Macrae - 109
Callum Mills - 92
Chad Wingard - 92
Trent Dumont - 88
Josh Dunkley - 88
Ryan Clarke - 83
Darcy Parish - 80
Luke McDonald - 54
Nathan Wilson - 54
Darcy Gardiner - 53
Sam Day - 49
Aidan Corr - 40
Hayden Crozier - 34
Billy Longer - 32
Nathan Hrovat - 22
Interchange
Jordan Roughead - 76
Zac Fisher - 72
Alex Sexton - 70
Reece Conca - 63
Ben Ainsworth - 60
Corey Ellis - 52
Darcy Tucker - 42
Western Vultures - 1436
Jack Steven - 133
Dylan Roberton - 103
Lachie Neale - 100
Michael Walters - 92
Ricky Henderson - 89
Callum Sinclair - 87
Ben Cunnington - 85
Sam Powell-Pepper - 82
Cameron McCarthy - 79
Dan Houston - 76
Kamdyn McIntosh - 74
Tom Clurey - 70
Levi Casboult - 68
Jesse Hogan - 68
Jarman Impey - 66
Shane Edwards - 62
Alex Rance - 55
Nick Vlastuin - 47
Interchange
David Mackay - 75
Jake Kolodjashnij - 70
Ryan Schoenmakers - 53
Hunter Clark - 51
Mitchell Hannan - 38
Kyle Hartigan - 38
Ballarat Dragons Round 2 Team
B: L.McDonald - A.Corr - N.Wilson
HB: C.Mills - D.Gardiner - R.Clarke
C: D.Parish - B.Acres - T.Dumont
HF: J.Dunkley - S.Day - A.Sexton
F: C.Wingard - J.Cameron - Z.Fisher
R: B.Longer - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: L.Brown - J.Roughead - T.English - N.Hrovat - B.Ainsworth - C.Ellis - R.Conca
Gold Coast ( 1560 ) defeated Ballarat Dragons ( 1266 )
Gold Coast ( 1560 )
Josh Jenkins - 114
Bryce Gibbs - 113
Dayne Zorko - 109
Jeremy Howe - 108
Zach Tuohy - 101
Elliot Yeo - 99
Jarrad McVeigh (for Nic Newman) - 95
Jack Ziebell - 95
Michael Hurley - 93
Allen Christensen - 88
Shane Savage - 86
Shaun Higgins - 86
Brett Deledio - 81
Brad Ebert - 78
Luke Dahlhaus - 58
Michael Johnson - 57
Liam Jones (for Zac Smith - late withdrawal) - 51
Jonathon Patton - 48
Interchange
Matthew De Boer - 70
Bayley Fritsch - 60
Ciaran Byrne - 54
Dale Thomas - 51
Tim O'Brien - 39
Nic Newman -
Zac Smith -
Ballarat Dragons ( 1266 )
Tom Mitchell - 137
Jackson Macrae - 134
Nathan Wilson - 108
Blake Acres - 92
Luke McDonald - 83
Zac Fisher - 83
Darcy Parish - 77
Josh Dunkley - 77
Jeremy Cameron - 70
Trent Dumont - 66
Sam Day - 65
Chad Wingard - 54
Callum Mills - 50
Darcy Gardiner - 47
Alex Sexton - 43
Aidan Corr - 33
Billy Longer - 24
Ryan Clarke - 23
Interchange
Luke Brown - 90
Nathan Hrovat - 59
Reece Conca - 48
Ben Ainsworth - 44
Timothy English - 35
Corey Ellis - 32
Jordan Roughead - 22
Ballarat Dragons Round 3 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: C.Mills - A.Corr - R.Clarke
C: D.Parish - B.Acres - T.Dumont
HF: J.Dunkley - S.Day - Z.Fisher
F: C.Wingard - J.Cameron - N.Hrovat
R: T.English - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: J.Higgins - R.Conca - N.Jetta - A.Sexton - B.Ainsworth - L.Brown - J.Anderson
Ballarat Dragons ( 1402 ) defeated Northern Reds ( 1239 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1402 )
Tom Mitchell - 148
Jackson Macrae - 116
Callum Mills - 97
Josh Dunkley - 89
Timothy English - 86
Trent Dumont - 82
Luke McDonald - 80
Sam Day - 79
Jeremy Cameron - 78
Blake Acres - 77
Zac Fisher - 73
Chad Wingard - 73
Darcy Gardiner - 69
Ryan Clarke - 67
Nathan Wilson - 63
Darcy Parish - 54
Aidan Corr - 42
Nathan Hrovat - 29
Interchange
Luke Brown - 99
Reece Conca - 77
Alex Sexton - 60
Ben Ainsworth - 53
Jack Higgins - 51
Jed Anderson - 45
Neville Jetta - 40
Northern Reds ( 1239 )
Stefan Martin - 177
Josh Thomas - 107
Joshua Kelly - 88
Dyson Heppell - 87
Taylor Duryea - 83
Ben Reid - 80
Joe Daniher - 75
Jimmy Webster - 72
Andrew McGrath - 72
Callum Brown - 72
Blake Hardwick - 67
Jarrod Berry - 55
James Parsons - 43
Daniel Menzel - 41
Joel Hamling - 38
Joshua Walker - 37
Jackson Nelson (Replacing Robbie Tarrant) - 31
Aaron Hall - 14
Interchange
Dom Barry - 40
Robbie Tarrant -
Ballarat Dragons Round 4 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: C.Mills - A.Aliir - R.Clarke
C: D.Parish - B.Acres - T.Dumont
HF: J. De Goey - S.Day - J.Dunkley
F: C.Wingard - J.Cameron - Z.Fisher
R: T.English - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: L.Brown - R.Conca - A.Sexton - T.Hickey - B.Ainsworth - J.Anderson - A.Corr
Launceston Plovers ( 1149.5 ) defeated by Ballarat Dragons ( 1329 )
Launceston Plovers ( 1149.5 )
Stephen Coniglio - 121
Shannon Hurn - 98
Toby McLean - 91
Jack Steele - 89
Lewis Taylor - 81
Christian Petracca - 73
Brandon Ellis - 68
Todd Goldstein - 65
Jason Johannisen - 63
Connor Blakely - 62
Nick Haynes (50% for no KPD) - 61
Rowan Marshall - 48
Brandon Matera - 47
Josh Kennedy - 43
Travis Varcoe - 42
Thomas Stewart (50% for no KPD) - 39
Hayden Ballantyne - 33
Jack Lonie (50% for no KPF) - 25.5
Interchange
Lochie O'Brien - 49
Ballarat Dragons ( 1329 )
Jackson Macrae - 128
Josh Dunkley - 117
Jeremy Cameron - 107
Timothy English - 90
Luke McDonald - 87
Blake Acres - 83
Trent Dumont - 83
Tom Mitchell - 83
Jordan De Goey - 70
Darcy Parish - 68
Callum Mills - 64
Ryan Clarke - 63
Nathan Wilson - 62
Darcy Gardiner - 53
Chad Wingard - 53
Zac Fisher - 53
Sam Day - 34
Aliir Aliir - 31
Interchange
Reece Conca - 100
Jed Anderson - 93
Tom Hickey - 70
Luke Brown - 59
Alex Sexton - 49
Ben Ainsworth - 35
Aidan Corr - 26
Ballarat Dragons Round 5 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - C.Mills
HB: R.Conca - A.Corr - N.Wilson
C: B.Acres - T.Dumont - D.Parish
HF: J. De Goey - S.Day - C.Wingard
F: J.Dunkley - J.Cameron - Z.Fisher
R: T.English - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: T.Hickey - L.Brown - R.Clarke - J.Anderson - A.Sexton - J.Higgins - J.Roughead - D.Tucker - B.Ainsworth - C.Ellis - N.Jetta
Ballarat Dragons ( 1351 ) defeated Safety Bay Stingrays ( 1320 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1351 )
Timothy English - 107
Blake Acres - 100
Jackson Macrae - 99
Zac Fisher - 97
Nathan Wilson - 95
Reece Conca - 93
Jeremy Cameron - 90
Darcy Parish - 88
Tom Mitchell - 83
Callum Mills - 78
Jordan De Goey - 75
Trent Dumont - 72
Luke McDonald - 70
Darcy Gardiner - 49
Chad Wingard - 47
Sam Day - 45
Josh Dunkley - 41
Aidan Corr - 22
Interchange
Ryan Clarke - 104
Tom Hickey - 94
Jack Higgins - 85
Darcy Tucker 79
Alex Sexton - 76
Luke Brown - 69
Jed Anderson - 69
Neville Jetta - 68
Ben Ainsworth 40
Jordan Roughead
Corey Ellis
Safety Bay Stingrays ( 1320 )
Brendon Goddard - 129
James Sicily - 111
Sam Menegola - 103
Mitch Robinson - 95
Jamie Cripps - 94
Bernie Vince - 89
Jack Redden - 78
Dustin Martin - 73
George Hewett - 65
Tom Lynch - 62
Liam Shiels - 62
Jayden Short - 59
Oscar McDonald - 56
Patrick Lipinski (for Tomas Bugg) - 54
Aaron Naughton - 53
Eric Hipwood - 53
Jake Waterman - 49
Tim Membrey (for Orazio Fantasia) - 35
Interchange
Andy Otten - 74
Tomas Bugg -
Orazio Fantasia -
Ballarat Dragons Round 6 Team
B: N.Wilson - A.Corr - C.Mills
HB: R.Conca - D.Gardiner - L.McDonald
C: B.Acres - T.Dumont - D.Parish
HF: Z.Fisher - S.Day - J. De Goey
F: J.Dunkley - J.Cameron - T.Hickey
R: T.English - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: L.Brown - J.Anderson - J.Higgins - R.Clarke - C.Wingard - H.Crozier - D.Tucker
Brisbane Bears ( 1390 ) defeated Ballarat Dragons ( 1340 )
Brisbane Bears ( 1390 )
Jared Polec - 156
Tom Phillips (for Kade Kolodjasnij) - 128
Christian Salem (for Tom Langdon) - 104
Tim Taranto - 100
Heath Grundy - 93
Tim Kelly - 82
Steele Sidebottom - 81
Jack Crisp - 80
Samuel Murray - 78
Jaidyn Stephenson - 72
Tom Papley - 72
Jack Billings - 64
Jacob Hopper - 61
Billy Hartung - 59
Ben Brown - 57
Zaine Cordy - 40
Matthew Kennedy (50% for no Ruck) - 40
Lachlan Fogarty (50% for no KPF) - 23
Interchange
Matthew Scharenberg - 91
James Harmes - 90
Kade Kolodjashnij -
Tom Langdon -
Ballarat Dragons ( 1340 )
Tom Mitchell - 147
Jackson Macrae - 145
Zac Fisher - 109
Darcy Parish - 92
Callum Mills - 79
Darcy Gardiner - 72
Josh Dunkley - 71
Tom Hickey - 71
Luke McDonald - 70
Blake Acres - 69
Jeremy Cameron - 66
Nathan Wilson - 65
Aidan Corr - 56
Trent Dumont - 54
Sam Day - 53
Jordan De Goey - 45
Reece Conca - 38
Timothy English - 38
Interchange
Luke Brown - 100
Ryan Clarke - 83
Darcy Tucker - 77
Chad Wingard - 73
Jed Anderson - 69
Hayden Crozier - 56
Jack Higgins - 50
Ballarat Dragons Round 7 Team
B: L.Brown - D.Gardiner - C.Mills
HB: N.Wilson - A.Corr - L.McDonald
C: T.Dumont - R.Clarke - R.Conca
HF: D.Parish - S.Day - J. De Goey
F: Z.Fisher - T.Hickey - J.Dunkley
R: T.English - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: D.Tucker - J.Anderson - J.Higgins - A.Sexton - S.Wright - H.Crozier - B.Ainsworth
Ballarat Dragons ( 1391 ) defeated by Harbour City Hornets ( 1402 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1391 )
Jackson Macrae - 151
Tom Mitchell - 119
Jordan De Goey - 113
Trent Dumont - 99
Josh Dunkley - 99
Tom Hickey (Hardship KPF) - 89
Reece Conca - 87
Callum Mills - 82
Ryan Clarke - 75
Nathan Wilson - 68
Sam Day - 68
Zac Fisher - 57
Luke Brown - 55
Luke McDonald - 55
Darcy Gardiner - 50
Darcy Parish - 49
Timothy English - 39
Aidan Corr - 36
Interchange
Ben Ainsworth 90
Jed Anderson - 86
Samuel Wright - 72
Darcy Tucker - 61
Jack Higgins - 57
Hayden Crozier - 56
Alex Sexton - 53
Harbour City Hornets ( 1402 )
Matt Crouch - 106
Touk Miller - 105
Isaac Smith - 99
David Astbury - 94
Heath Shaw - 91
Jack Riewoldt - 91
Jack Newnes - 78
Aaron Mullett - 77
Aaron Sandilands - 77
Kieren Jack - 77
Isaac Heeney - 75
Jordan Lewis - 74
Will Hayward - 74
Rory Atkins - 66
Jack Gunston - 61
Thomas Jonas - 60
Alex Neal-Bullen - 59
Sam Gray - 38
Interchange
Brayden Crossley - 69
Zach Guthrie - 56
Jed Bews - 55
Harry McKay - 53
Sam Rowe - 39
James Worpel - 27
Ballarat Dragons Round 8 Teams
B: C.Mills - D.Gardiner - S.Wright
HB: R.Conca - A.Corr - L.McDonald
C: B.Acres - T.Dumont - R.Clarke
HF: J. De Goey - S.Day - D.Parish
F: J.Dunkley - J.Cameron - Z.Fisher
R: T.Hickey - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: L.Brown - J.Anderson - C.Wingard - D.Tucker - J.Higgins - A.Sexton - B.Ainsworth
Wagga Wagga Warthogs ( 1397 ) defeated Ballarat Dragons ( 1333 )
Robbie Gray - 104
Bachar Houli - 103
Josh Caddy - 100
Oliver Wines - 100
Jack Martin - 96
Brendon Ah Chee - 95
Kane Lambert - 85
Scott Lycett - 83
Sebastian Ross - 82
Jarrod Witts - 80
Mitchell Wallis - 75
Jarryd Roughead - 71
Nicholas Coffield - 61
Jarrod Harbrow - 60
Jeremy Finlayson (Hardship KPD) - 59
Mitch McGovern - 54
Dougal Howard - 48
David Swallow - 41
Interchange
Matthew Wright - 57
James Stewart - 40
Jarrod Garlett 39
Ballarat Dragons ( 1333 )
Jackson Macrae - 155
Josh Dunkley - 95
Reece Conca - 91
Jordan De Goey - 91
Luke McDonald - 89
Trent Dumont - 82
Sam Day - 82
Tom Hickey - 82
Blake Acres - 78
Ryan Clarke - 71
Zac Fisher - 71
Callum Mills - 60
Tom Mitchell - 58
Darcy Gardiner - 51
Jeremy Cameron - 48
Darcy Parish - 47
Samuel Wright - 42
Aidan Corr - 40
Interchange
Jed Anderson - 97
Luke Brown - 78
Chad Wingard - 73
Ben Ainsworth - 70
Jack Higgins - 63
Alex Sexton - 56
Darcy Tucker - 40
Ballarat Dragons Round 9 Team
B: C. Mills - D. Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: R. Clarke - A. Corr- L. McDonald
C: R. Conca - T. Dumont - - J. Anderson
HF: J. De Goey - P. Wright - Z. Fisher
F: J. Dunkley - J. Cameron - C. Wingard
R: T. Hickey - J. Macrae - T. Mitchell
INT: J. Roughead - J. Higgins - D. Tucker - A. Sexton - S. Wright - B. Ainsworth - H. Crozier
Ballarat Dragons ( 1502 ) defeated by Melbourne ( 1725 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1502 )
Tom Mitchell - 149
Jackson Macrae - 144
Trent Dumont - 97
Nathan Wilson - 96
Jed Anderson - 94
Jordan De Goey - 91
Zac Fisher - 90
Luke McDonald - 86
Ryan Clarke - 82
Aidan Corr - 80
Darcy Gardiner - 67
Callum Mills - 66
Chad Wingard - 63
Jeremy Cameron - 62
Tom Hickey - 62
Reece Conca - 58
Jordan Roughead (replacing Peter Wright - hardship KPF) - 58
Josh Dunkley - 57
Interchange
Darcy Tucker - 95
Ben Ainsworth - 92
Hayden Crozier - 58
Samuel Wright - 48
Alex Sexton - 45
Peter Wright - 0
Jack Higgins - 0
Melbourne ( 1725 )
Jake Lloyd - 163
Patrick Cripps - 140
David Zaharakis - 133
Dayne Beams - 119
Jake Melksham - 111
Zachary Merrett - 108
Luke Ryan - 104
Shaun McKernan - 100
Cale Hooker - 95
Lachlan Hunter - 90
Kyle Langford - 87
Matthew Suckling - 86
Justin Westhoff - 78
Dane Rampe - 77
Conor McKenna - 70
Kade Simpson - 61
Patrick Ambrose - 57
Tom Bellchambers - 46
Interchange
Mark Baguley - 98
Easton Wood - 66
Lynden Dunn - 65
Benjamin Stratton - 43
Harrison Himmelberg - 38
Ballarat Dragons Round 11 Team
B: N.Wilson - D.Gardiner - L.McDonald
HB: R.Conca - A.Corr - D.Tucker
C: T.Dumont - J.Anderson - J.De Goey
HF: C.Wingard - S.Day - J.Higgins
F: Z.Fisher - J.Cameron - J.Roughead
R: T.Hickey - J.Macrae - T.Mitchell
INT: L.Brown - B.Ainsworth - A.Sexton - D.McKenzie - H.Crozier - N.Jetta - S.Wright
Gippsland Sharks ( 1312 ) defeated Ballarat Dragons ( 1245 )
Gippsland Sharks ( 1312 )
Max Gawn - 141
Toby Nankervis - 85
David Mundy - 85
Michael Apeness - 81
Jaeger O'Meara - 80
Trent Cotchin - 80
Jordan Murdoch - 79
Steven Motlop - 78
Adam Saad - 75
Jack Graham - 73
Shane Kersten - 70
Shaun Atley - 66
Oliver Florent - 62
Dylan Grimes - 57
Ben Ronke - 54
Charlie Ballard - 52
Rory Thompson - 48
Paddy Dow - 46
Interchange
Oscar McInerney - 53
Ballarat Dragons ( 1245 )
Tom Mitchell - 145
Luke McDonald - 133
Jackson Macrae - 107
Reece Conca - 104
Darcy Tucker - 93
Nathan Wilson - 74
Jordan Roughead - 71
Jeremy Cameron - 69
Tom Hickey - 60
Zac Fisher - 59
Jordan De Goey - 56
Trent Dumont - 55
Sam Day - 51
Chad Wingard - 49
Jack Higgins - 42
Aidan Corr - 37
Darcy Gardiner - 36
Jed Anderson - 4
Interchange
Neville Jetta - 100
Ben Ainsworth - 84
Samuel Wright - 71
Hayden Crozier - 62
Luke Brown - 54
Daniel McKenzie - 54
Alex Sexton - 51
Ballarat Dragons Round 15 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: R.Conca - A.Aliir - H.Crozier
C: T.Dumont - J.Anderson - R.Clarke
HF: J. De Goey - P.Wright - Z.Fisher
F: J.Dunkley - M.Adams - C.Wingard
R: B.Longer - T.Mitchell - B.Ainsworth
INT: J.Higgins - D.Tucker - L.Brown - A.Sexton - S.Wright - D.McKenzie - A.Corr
Ballarat Dragons ( 1296 ) defeated by West Coast ( 1339 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1296 )
Tom Mitchell - 195
Josh Dunkley - 112
Chad Wingard - 102
Luke McDonald - 90
Trent Dumont - 83
Hayden Crozier - 75
Jed Anderson - 75
Zac Fisher - 69
Jordan De Goey - 64
Aliir Aliir - 62
Nathan Wilson - 60
Darcy Gardiner - 59
Ryan Clarke - 58
Marcus Adams (hardship KPF) - 54
Billy Longer - 53
Ben Ainsworth - 45
Peter Wright - 35
Reece Conca - 5
Interchange
Samuel Wright - 104
Jack Higgins - 73
Darcy Tucker - 71
Alex Sexton - 56
Aidan Corr - 54
Daniel McKenzie - 53
Luke Brown - 44
West Coast ( 1339 )
Taylor Walker - 112
Edward Curnow - 95
Nathan Jones - 93
Jake Carlisle - 88
Scott Thompson - 84
Josh Battle - 84
Travis Boak - 84
Lachie Whitfield - 84
Jamie MacMillan - 83
Richard Douglas - 83
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti - 73
Ben McEvoy - 73
Mark Blicavs - 64
Daniel Rich - 60
Luke Hodge - 57
Jy Simpkin - 52
Nick Smith - 45
Jason Castagna - 25
Interchange
Riley Bonner - 66
James Rose - 41
Jordan Gallucci - 39
Kyle Cheney - 37
Gary Rohan - 16
Cameron Ellis-Yolmen - 0
Sam Gilbert - 0
Ballarat Dragons Round 16 Team
B: L.McDonald - A.Aliir - N.Wilson
HB: H.Crozier - D.Gardiner - D.Tucker
C: T.Dumont - J.Anderson - R.Clarke
HF: J. De Goey - M.Adams - Z.Fisher
F: J.Dunkley - P.Wright - C.Wingard
R: B.Longer - T.Mitchell - J.Higgins
INT: S.Wright - L.Brown - A.Sexton - C.Ellis - D.McKenzie - N.Jetta - A.Corr
Albury-Wodonga Galahs (1352) defeated by Ballarat Dragons (1550)
Albury-Wodonga Galahs (1352)
Tom Rockliff - 114
Stephen Hill - 112
Tom Doedee - 106
David Armitage - 105
Callan Ward - 101
Sam Jacobs - 94
Jarryd Lyons - 91
Daniel Talia - 75
Maverick Weller - 74
Paul Seedsman - 67
Sam Petrevski-Seton - 61
Cameron Rayner - 60
Alex Pearce - 59
Steven May - 51
Rory Lobb - 51
Willie Rioli - 48
Charlie Curnow - 46
Darcy Fogarty (for Todd Marshall) - 37
Interchange
Callum Ah Chee - 59
Joel Smith - 54
Will Schofield - 51
Zac Langdon - 43
Andrew Phillips - 15
Todd Marshall - 0
Ballarat Dragons (1550)
Darcy Gardiner - 118
Josh Dunkley - 109
Hayden Crozier - 107
Chad Wingard - 106
Trent Dumont - 105
Luke McDonald - 104
Jordan De Goey - 104
Tom Mitchell - 96
Ryan Clarke - 93
Jed Anderson - 90
Jack Higgins - 84
Peter Wright - 82
Marcus Adams (hardship KPF) - 81
Aliir Aliir - 73
Nathan Wilson - 66
Billy Longer - 57
Zac Fisher - 52
Darcy Tucker - 23
Interchange
Sam Wright - 79
Dan McKenzie - 72
Alex Sexton - 58
Luke Brown - 56
Neville Jetta - 52
Aidan Corr - 43
Corey Ellis - 40
Ballarat Dragons Round 17 Team
B: L.McDonald - A.Aliir - N.Wilson
HB: R.Clarke - D.Gardiner - D.Parish
C: T.Dumont - J.Anderson - J.Higgins
HF: J. De Goey - M.Adams - Z.Fisher
F: J.Dunkley - P.Wright - C.Wingard
R: T.Hickey - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: D.Tucker - S.Wright - L.Brown - J.Roughead - C.Ellis - D.McKenzie - A.Corr
Ballarat Dragons ( 1393 ) defeated St Kilda Titans ( 1285 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1393 )
Tom Mitchell - 157
Jackson Macrae - 133
Josh Dunkley - 99
Chad Wingard - 97
Jed Anderson - 91
Aliir Aliir - 88
Darcy Parish - 84
Zac Fisher - 83
Tom Hickey - 75
Jordan De Goey - 73
Nathan Wilson - 67
Marcus Adams (Hardship KPF) - 65
Luke McDonald - 62
Peter Wright - 59
Jack Higgins - 49
Trent Dumont - 42
Darcy Gardiner - 40
Ryan Clarke - 29
Interchange
Jordan Roughead - 101
Samuel Wright - 72
Luke Brown - 68
Daniel McKenzie - 56
Corey Ellis - 50
Aidan Corr - 18
Darcy Tucker - 0
St Kilda Titans ( 1285 )
Devon Smith - 122
Andrew Gaff - 109
Ed Langdon - 97
Dylan Shiel - 94
Jack Watts - 85
Mark LeCras - 83
Scott Pendlebury - 75
Charlie Dixon - 74
Liam Duggan - 73
Lachlan Weller - 72
Jarryn Geary - 70
Jake Kelly - 62
Adam Tomlinson - 57
James Frawley - 53
Phil Davis (for Ben Jacobs) - 52
Luke Breust - 51
Nicholas Naitanui - 32
Will Hoskin-Elliott - 24
Interchange
Adam Cerra - 85
Lewis Jetta - 83
Bradley Sheppard - 81
Jeff Garlett - 57
Wil Powell - 20
Ben Jacobs - 0
Ballarat Dragons Round 18 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: R.Clarke - A.Aliir - H.Crozier
C: T.Dumont - J.Anderson - D.Parish
HF: J.De Goey - M.Adams - Z.Fisher
F: J.Dunkley - P.Wright - C.Wingard
R: T.Hickey - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: J.Roughead - S.Wright - L.Brown - J.Higgins - D.Tucker - A.Sexton - D.McKenzie
Geelong ( 1471 ) defeated by Ballarat Dragons ( 1546 )
Geelong ( 1471 )
Mitchell Duncan - 124
Luke Parker - 119
Tom Hawkins - 118
Patrick Dangerfield - 107
Jade Gresham - 104
Brodie Grundy - 104
Rhys Stanley - 99
Tom Cutler - 97
Jeremy McGovern - 76
Lance Franklin - 71
Joel Selwood - 70
Daniel Howe - 68
Brandan Parfitt - 66
Ryan Burton - 62
Jack Sinclair - 61
Cameron Guthrie - 50
Lachlan Henderson - 42
Tom McCartin (for Darcy Moore) - 33
Interchange
Jacob Weitering - 77
Tom Cole - 68
Jack Henry - 67
Kayne Turner - 35
Darcy Moore - 0
Aiden Bonar - 0
Jackson Thurlow - 0
Ballarat Dragons ( 1546 )
Tom Mitchell - 187
Jordan De Goey - 119
Ryan Clarke - 114
Josh Dunkley - 104
Darcy Gardiner - 99
Hayden Crozier - 97
Peter Wright - 93
Aliir Aliir - 85
Jed Anderson - 82
Chad Wingard - 81
Tom Hickey - 79
Jackson Macrae - 76
Darcy Parish - 69
Trent Dumont - 68
Nathan Wilson - 63
Marcus Adams (Hardship KPF) - 49
Luke McDonald - 47
Zac Fisher - 34
Interchange
Alex Sexton - 86
Jordan Roughead - 82
Jack Higgins - 78
Darcy Tucker - 61
Luke Brown - 56
Daniel McKenzie - 53
Samuel Wright - 52
Ballarat Dragons Round 19 Team
B: L.McDonald - A.Aliir - N.Wilson
HB: H.Crozier - D.Gardiner - R.Clarke
C: B.Acres - T.Dumont - J.Anderson
HF: D.Parish - P.Wright - C.Wingard
F: J.Dunkley - M.Adams - J.Roughead
R: T.Hickey - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: S.Wright - L.Brown - J.Higgins - D.Tucker - A.Sexton - D.McKenzie - N.Hrovat
Ballarat Dragons ( 1505 ) defeated Adelaide Lions ( 975 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1505 )
Tom Mitchell - 160
Josh Dunkley - 116
Jackson Macrae - 112
Ryan Clarke - 105
Chad Wingard - 105
Blake Acres - 91
Trent Dumont - 85
Darcy Parish - 85
Jed Anderson - 84
Hayden Crozier - 82
Nathan Wilson - 74
Darcy Gardiner - 74
Tom Hickey - 68
Luke McDonald - 60
Aliir Aliir - 59
Peter Wright - 56
Jordan Roughead - 51
Marcus Adams (Hardship KPF) - 38
Interchange
Darcy Tucker - 77
Jack Higgins - 68
Luke Brown - 67
Alex Sexton - 53
Daniel McKenzie - 52
Samuel Wright - 49
Nathan Hrovat - 47
Adelaide Lions ( 975 )
Angus Brayshaw - 95
Clayton Oliver - 89
Alex Witherden - 77
Harry Cunningham - 76
Rory Laird - 72
Zak Jones - 68
Chris Masten - 53
Darcy Byrne-Jones - 51
Ryan Lester - 50
Harris Andrews - 49
Jacob Townsend (for Michael Hibberd) - 49
Luke Dunstan - 49
Andrew Brayshaw (for Jarrod Brander - 50% for no KPF) - 48
Hugh McCluggage - 42
Rhys Mathieson (for Cameron Pedersen - 50% for no KPF) - 32.5
Ed Richards - 27
Nicholas Robertson (50% for no KPD - Tom Barrass available) - 26.5
Daniel Venables (for Tom Campbell - 50% for no Ruck) - 21
Interchange
Brendan Whitecross - 60
Tom Barrass - 57
Michael Hibberd - 0
Cameron Pedersen - 0
Jarrod Brander - 0
Tom Campbell - 0
Jack Leslie - 0
Ballarat Dragons Round 1 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: C.Mills - A.Corr - R.Clarke
C: D.Parish - T.Dumont - B.Acres
HF: H.Crozier - S.Day - J.Dunkley
F: C.Wingard - J.Cameron N.Hrovat
R: B.Longer - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: D.Tucker - J.Roughead - A.Sexton - B.Ainsworth - C.Ellis - Z.Fisher - R.Conca
Round 1 Results
Ballarat Dragons (1361) defeated by Western Vultures (1436)
Ballarat Dragons - 1361
Tom Mitchell - 156
Blake Acres - 124
Jeremy Cameron - 111
Jackson Macrae - 109
Callum Mills - 92
Chad Wingard - 92
Trent Dumont - 88
Josh Dunkley - 88
Ryan Clarke - 83
Darcy Parish - 80
Luke McDonald - 54
Nathan Wilson - 54
Darcy Gardiner - 53
Sam Day - 49
Aidan Corr - 40
Hayden Crozier - 34
Billy Longer - 32
Nathan Hrovat - 22
Interchange
Jordan Roughead - 76
Zac Fisher - 72
Alex Sexton - 70
Reece Conca - 63
Ben Ainsworth - 60
Corey Ellis - 52
Darcy Tucker - 42
Western Vultures - 1436
Jack Steven - 133
Dylan Roberton - 103
Lachie Neale - 100
Michael Walters - 92
Ricky Henderson - 89
Callum Sinclair - 87
Ben Cunnington - 85
Sam Powell-Pepper - 82
Cameron McCarthy - 79
Dan Houston - 76
Kamdyn McIntosh - 74
Tom Clurey - 70
Levi Casboult - 68
Jesse Hogan - 68
Jarman Impey - 66
Shane Edwards - 62
Alex Rance - 55
Nick Vlastuin - 47
Interchange
David Mackay - 75
Jake Kolodjashnij - 70
Ryan Schoenmakers - 53
Hunter Clark - 51
Mitchell Hannan - 38
Kyle Hartigan - 38
Ballarat Dragons Round 2 Team
B: L.McDonald - A.Corr - N.Wilson
HB: C.Mills - D.Gardiner - R.Clarke
C: D.Parish - B.Acres - T.Dumont
HF: J.Dunkley - S.Day - A.Sexton
F: C.Wingard - J.Cameron - Z.Fisher
R: B.Longer - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: L.Brown - J.Roughead - T.English - N.Hrovat - B.Ainsworth - C.Ellis - R.Conca
Gold Coast ( 1560 ) defeated Ballarat Dragons ( 1266 )
Gold Coast ( 1560 )
Josh Jenkins - 114
Bryce Gibbs - 113
Dayne Zorko - 109
Jeremy Howe - 108
Zach Tuohy - 101
Elliot Yeo - 99
Jarrad McVeigh (for Nic Newman) - 95
Jack Ziebell - 95
Michael Hurley - 93
Allen Christensen - 88
Shane Savage - 86
Shaun Higgins - 86
Brett Deledio - 81
Brad Ebert - 78
Luke Dahlhaus - 58
Michael Johnson - 57
Liam Jones (for Zac Smith - late withdrawal) - 51
Jonathon Patton - 48
Interchange
Matthew De Boer - 70
Bayley Fritsch - 60
Ciaran Byrne - 54
Dale Thomas - 51
Tim O'Brien - 39
Nic Newman -
Zac Smith -
Ballarat Dragons ( 1266 )
Tom Mitchell - 137
Jackson Macrae - 134
Nathan Wilson - 108
Blake Acres - 92
Luke McDonald - 83
Zac Fisher - 83
Darcy Parish - 77
Josh Dunkley - 77
Jeremy Cameron - 70
Trent Dumont - 66
Sam Day - 65
Chad Wingard - 54
Callum Mills - 50
Darcy Gardiner - 47
Alex Sexton - 43
Aidan Corr - 33
Billy Longer - 24
Ryan Clarke - 23
Interchange
Luke Brown - 90
Nathan Hrovat - 59
Reece Conca - 48
Ben Ainsworth - 44
Timothy English - 35
Corey Ellis - 32
Jordan Roughead - 22
Ballarat Dragons Round 3 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: C.Mills - A.Corr - R.Clarke
C: D.Parish - B.Acres - T.Dumont
HF: J.Dunkley - S.Day - Z.Fisher
F: C.Wingard - J.Cameron - N.Hrovat
R: T.English - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: J.Higgins - R.Conca - N.Jetta - A.Sexton - B.Ainsworth - L.Brown - J.Anderson
Ballarat Dragons ( 1402 ) defeated Northern Reds ( 1239 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1402 )
Tom Mitchell - 148
Jackson Macrae - 116
Callum Mills - 97
Josh Dunkley - 89
Timothy English - 86
Trent Dumont - 82
Luke McDonald - 80
Sam Day - 79
Jeremy Cameron - 78
Blake Acres - 77
Zac Fisher - 73
Chad Wingard - 73
Darcy Gardiner - 69
Ryan Clarke - 67
Nathan Wilson - 63
Darcy Parish - 54
Aidan Corr - 42
Nathan Hrovat - 29
Interchange
Luke Brown - 99
Reece Conca - 77
Alex Sexton - 60
Ben Ainsworth - 53
Jack Higgins - 51
Jed Anderson - 45
Neville Jetta - 40
Northern Reds ( 1239 )
Stefan Martin - 177
Josh Thomas - 107
Joshua Kelly - 88
Dyson Heppell - 87
Taylor Duryea - 83
Ben Reid - 80
Joe Daniher - 75
Jimmy Webster - 72
Andrew McGrath - 72
Callum Brown - 72
Blake Hardwick - 67
Jarrod Berry - 55
James Parsons - 43
Daniel Menzel - 41
Joel Hamling - 38
Joshua Walker - 37
Jackson Nelson (Replacing Robbie Tarrant) - 31
Aaron Hall - 14
Interchange
Dom Barry - 40
Robbie Tarrant -
Ballarat Dragons Round 4 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: C.Mills - A.Aliir - R.Clarke
C: D.Parish - B.Acres - T.Dumont
HF: J. De Goey - S.Day - J.Dunkley
F: C.Wingard - J.Cameron - Z.Fisher
R: T.English - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: L.Brown - R.Conca - A.Sexton - T.Hickey - B.Ainsworth - J.Anderson - A.Corr
Launceston Plovers ( 1149.5 ) defeated by Ballarat Dragons ( 1329 )
Launceston Plovers ( 1149.5 )
Stephen Coniglio - 121
Shannon Hurn - 98
Toby McLean - 91
Jack Steele - 89
Lewis Taylor - 81
Christian Petracca - 73
Brandon Ellis - 68
Todd Goldstein - 65
Jason Johannisen - 63
Connor Blakely - 62
Nick Haynes (50% for no KPD) - 61
Rowan Marshall - 48
Brandon Matera - 47
Josh Kennedy - 43
Travis Varcoe - 42
Thomas Stewart (50% for no KPD) - 39
Hayden Ballantyne - 33
Jack Lonie (50% for no KPF) - 25.5
Interchange
Lochie O'Brien - 49
Ballarat Dragons ( 1329 )
Jackson Macrae - 128
Josh Dunkley - 117
Jeremy Cameron - 107
Timothy English - 90
Luke McDonald - 87
Blake Acres - 83
Trent Dumont - 83
Tom Mitchell - 83
Jordan De Goey - 70
Darcy Parish - 68
Callum Mills - 64
Ryan Clarke - 63
Nathan Wilson - 62
Darcy Gardiner - 53
Chad Wingard - 53
Zac Fisher - 53
Sam Day - 34
Aliir Aliir - 31
Interchange
Reece Conca - 100
Jed Anderson - 93
Tom Hickey - 70
Luke Brown - 59
Alex Sexton - 49
Ben Ainsworth - 35
Aidan Corr - 26
Ballarat Dragons Round 5 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - C.Mills
HB: R.Conca - A.Corr - N.Wilson
C: B.Acres - T.Dumont - D.Parish
HF: J. De Goey - S.Day - C.Wingard
F: J.Dunkley - J.Cameron - Z.Fisher
R: T.English - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: T.Hickey - L.Brown - R.Clarke - J.Anderson - A.Sexton - J.Higgins - J.Roughead - D.Tucker - B.Ainsworth - C.Ellis - N.Jetta
Ballarat Dragons ( 1351 ) defeated Safety Bay Stingrays ( 1320 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1351 )
Timothy English - 107
Blake Acres - 100
Jackson Macrae - 99
Zac Fisher - 97
Nathan Wilson - 95
Reece Conca - 93
Jeremy Cameron - 90
Darcy Parish - 88
Tom Mitchell - 83
Callum Mills - 78
Jordan De Goey - 75
Trent Dumont - 72
Luke McDonald - 70
Darcy Gardiner - 49
Chad Wingard - 47
Sam Day - 45
Josh Dunkley - 41
Aidan Corr - 22
Interchange
Ryan Clarke - 104
Tom Hickey - 94
Jack Higgins - 85
Darcy Tucker 79
Alex Sexton - 76
Luke Brown - 69
Jed Anderson - 69
Neville Jetta - 68
Ben Ainsworth 40
Jordan Roughead
Corey Ellis
Safety Bay Stingrays ( 1320 )
Brendon Goddard - 129
James Sicily - 111
Sam Menegola - 103
Mitch Robinson - 95
Jamie Cripps - 94
Bernie Vince - 89
Jack Redden - 78
Dustin Martin - 73
George Hewett - 65
Tom Lynch - 62
Liam Shiels - 62
Jayden Short - 59
Oscar McDonald - 56
Patrick Lipinski (for Tomas Bugg) - 54
Aaron Naughton - 53
Eric Hipwood - 53
Jake Waterman - 49
Tim Membrey (for Orazio Fantasia) - 35
Interchange
Andy Otten - 74
Tomas Bugg -
Orazio Fantasia -
Ballarat Dragons Round 6 Team
B: N.Wilson - A.Corr - C.Mills
HB: R.Conca - D.Gardiner - L.McDonald
C: B.Acres - T.Dumont - D.Parish
HF: Z.Fisher - S.Day - J. De Goey
F: J.Dunkley - J.Cameron - T.Hickey
R: T.English - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: L.Brown - J.Anderson - J.Higgins - R.Clarke - C.Wingard - H.Crozier - D.Tucker
Brisbane Bears ( 1390 ) defeated Ballarat Dragons ( 1340 )
Brisbane Bears ( 1390 )
Jared Polec - 156
Tom Phillips (for Kade Kolodjasnij) - 128
Christian Salem (for Tom Langdon) - 104
Tim Taranto - 100
Heath Grundy - 93
Tim Kelly - 82
Steele Sidebottom - 81
Jack Crisp - 80
Samuel Murray - 78
Jaidyn Stephenson - 72
Tom Papley - 72
Jack Billings - 64
Jacob Hopper - 61
Billy Hartung - 59
Ben Brown - 57
Zaine Cordy - 40
Matthew Kennedy (50% for no Ruck) - 40
Lachlan Fogarty (50% for no KPF) - 23
Interchange
Matthew Scharenberg - 91
James Harmes - 90
Kade Kolodjashnij -
Tom Langdon -
Ballarat Dragons ( 1340 )
Tom Mitchell - 147
Jackson Macrae - 145
Zac Fisher - 109
Darcy Parish - 92
Callum Mills - 79
Darcy Gardiner - 72
Josh Dunkley - 71
Tom Hickey - 71
Luke McDonald - 70
Blake Acres - 69
Jeremy Cameron - 66
Nathan Wilson - 65
Aidan Corr - 56
Trent Dumont - 54
Sam Day - 53
Jordan De Goey - 45
Reece Conca - 38
Timothy English - 38
Interchange
Luke Brown - 100
Ryan Clarke - 83
Darcy Tucker - 77
Chad Wingard - 73
Jed Anderson - 69
Hayden Crozier - 56
Jack Higgins - 50
Ballarat Dragons Round 7 Team
B: L.Brown - D.Gardiner - C.Mills
HB: N.Wilson - A.Corr - L.McDonald
C: T.Dumont - R.Clarke - R.Conca
HF: D.Parish - S.Day - J. De Goey
F: Z.Fisher - T.Hickey - J.Dunkley
R: T.English - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: D.Tucker - J.Anderson - J.Higgins - A.Sexton - S.Wright - H.Crozier - B.Ainsworth
Ballarat Dragons ( 1391 ) defeated by Harbour City Hornets ( 1402 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1391 )
Jackson Macrae - 151
Tom Mitchell - 119
Jordan De Goey - 113
Trent Dumont - 99
Josh Dunkley - 99
Tom Hickey (Hardship KPF) - 89
Reece Conca - 87
Callum Mills - 82
Ryan Clarke - 75
Nathan Wilson - 68
Sam Day - 68
Zac Fisher - 57
Luke Brown - 55
Luke McDonald - 55
Darcy Gardiner - 50
Darcy Parish - 49
Timothy English - 39
Aidan Corr - 36
Interchange
Ben Ainsworth 90
Jed Anderson - 86
Samuel Wright - 72
Darcy Tucker - 61
Jack Higgins - 57
Hayden Crozier - 56
Alex Sexton - 53
Harbour City Hornets ( 1402 )
Matt Crouch - 106
Touk Miller - 105
Isaac Smith - 99
David Astbury - 94
Heath Shaw - 91
Jack Riewoldt - 91
Jack Newnes - 78
Aaron Mullett - 77
Aaron Sandilands - 77
Kieren Jack - 77
Isaac Heeney - 75
Jordan Lewis - 74
Will Hayward - 74
Rory Atkins - 66
Jack Gunston - 61
Thomas Jonas - 60
Alex Neal-Bullen - 59
Sam Gray - 38
Interchange
Brayden Crossley - 69
Zach Guthrie - 56
Jed Bews - 55
Harry McKay - 53
Sam Rowe - 39
James Worpel - 27
Ballarat Dragons Round 8 Teams
B: C.Mills - D.Gardiner - S.Wright
HB: R.Conca - A.Corr - L.McDonald
C: B.Acres - T.Dumont - R.Clarke
HF: J. De Goey - S.Day - D.Parish
F: J.Dunkley - J.Cameron - Z.Fisher
R: T.Hickey - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: L.Brown - J.Anderson - C.Wingard - D.Tucker - J.Higgins - A.Sexton - B.Ainsworth
Wagga Wagga Warthogs ( 1397 ) defeated Ballarat Dragons ( 1333 )
Robbie Gray - 104
Bachar Houli - 103
Josh Caddy - 100
Oliver Wines - 100
Jack Martin - 96
Brendon Ah Chee - 95
Kane Lambert - 85
Scott Lycett - 83
Sebastian Ross - 82
Jarrod Witts - 80
Mitchell Wallis - 75
Jarryd Roughead - 71
Nicholas Coffield - 61
Jarrod Harbrow - 60
Jeremy Finlayson (Hardship KPD) - 59
Mitch McGovern - 54
Dougal Howard - 48
David Swallow - 41
Interchange
Matthew Wright - 57
James Stewart - 40
Jarrod Garlett 39
Ballarat Dragons ( 1333 )
Jackson Macrae - 155
Josh Dunkley - 95
Reece Conca - 91
Jordan De Goey - 91
Luke McDonald - 89
Trent Dumont - 82
Sam Day - 82
Tom Hickey - 82
Blake Acres - 78
Ryan Clarke - 71
Zac Fisher - 71
Callum Mills - 60
Tom Mitchell - 58
Darcy Gardiner - 51
Jeremy Cameron - 48
Darcy Parish - 47
Samuel Wright - 42
Aidan Corr - 40
Interchange
Jed Anderson - 97
Luke Brown - 78
Chad Wingard - 73
Ben Ainsworth - 70
Jack Higgins - 63
Alex Sexton - 56
Darcy Tucker - 40
Ballarat Dragons Round 9 Team
B: C. Mills - D. Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: R. Clarke - A. Corr- L. McDonald
C: R. Conca - T. Dumont - - J. Anderson
HF: J. De Goey - P. Wright - Z. Fisher
F: J. Dunkley - J. Cameron - C. Wingard
R: T. Hickey - J. Macrae - T. Mitchell
INT: J. Roughead - J. Higgins - D. Tucker - A. Sexton - S. Wright - B. Ainsworth - H. Crozier
Ballarat Dragons ( 1502 ) defeated by Melbourne ( 1725 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1502 )
Tom Mitchell - 149
Jackson Macrae - 144
Trent Dumont - 97
Nathan Wilson - 96
Jed Anderson - 94
Jordan De Goey - 91
Zac Fisher - 90
Luke McDonald - 86
Ryan Clarke - 82
Aidan Corr - 80
Darcy Gardiner - 67
Callum Mills - 66
Chad Wingard - 63
Jeremy Cameron - 62
Tom Hickey - 62
Reece Conca - 58
Jordan Roughead (replacing Peter Wright - hardship KPF) - 58
Josh Dunkley - 57
Interchange
Darcy Tucker - 95
Ben Ainsworth - 92
Hayden Crozier - 58
Samuel Wright - 48
Alex Sexton - 45
Peter Wright - 0
Jack Higgins - 0
Melbourne ( 1725 )
Jake Lloyd - 163
Patrick Cripps - 140
David Zaharakis - 133
Dayne Beams - 119
Jake Melksham - 111
Zachary Merrett - 108
Luke Ryan - 104
Shaun McKernan - 100
Cale Hooker - 95
Lachlan Hunter - 90
Kyle Langford - 87
Matthew Suckling - 86
Justin Westhoff - 78
Dane Rampe - 77
Conor McKenna - 70
Kade Simpson - 61
Patrick Ambrose - 57
Tom Bellchambers - 46
Interchange
Mark Baguley - 98
Easton Wood - 66
Lynden Dunn - 65
Benjamin Stratton - 43
Harrison Himmelberg - 38
Ballarat Dragons Round 11 Team
B: N.Wilson - D.Gardiner - L.McDonald
HB: R.Conca - A.Corr - D.Tucker
C: T.Dumont - J.Anderson - J.De Goey
HF: C.Wingard - S.Day - J.Higgins
F: Z.Fisher - J.Cameron - J.Roughead
R: T.Hickey - J.Macrae - T.Mitchell
INT: L.Brown - B.Ainsworth - A.Sexton - D.McKenzie - H.Crozier - N.Jetta - S.Wright
Gippsland Sharks ( 1312 ) defeated Ballarat Dragons ( 1245 )
Gippsland Sharks ( 1312 )
Max Gawn - 141
Toby Nankervis - 85
David Mundy - 85
Michael Apeness - 81
Jaeger O'Meara - 80
Trent Cotchin - 80
Jordan Murdoch - 79
Steven Motlop - 78
Adam Saad - 75
Jack Graham - 73
Shane Kersten - 70
Shaun Atley - 66
Oliver Florent - 62
Dylan Grimes - 57
Ben Ronke - 54
Charlie Ballard - 52
Rory Thompson - 48
Paddy Dow - 46
Interchange
Oscar McInerney - 53
Ballarat Dragons ( 1245 )
Tom Mitchell - 145
Luke McDonald - 133
Jackson Macrae - 107
Reece Conca - 104
Darcy Tucker - 93
Nathan Wilson - 74
Jordan Roughead - 71
Jeremy Cameron - 69
Tom Hickey - 60
Zac Fisher - 59
Jordan De Goey - 56
Trent Dumont - 55
Sam Day - 51
Chad Wingard - 49
Jack Higgins - 42
Aidan Corr - 37
Darcy Gardiner - 36
Jed Anderson - 4
Interchange
Neville Jetta - 100
Ben Ainsworth - 84
Samuel Wright - 71
Hayden Crozier - 62
Luke Brown - 54
Daniel McKenzie - 54
Alex Sexton - 51
Ballarat Dragons Round 15 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: R.Conca - A.Aliir - H.Crozier
C: T.Dumont - J.Anderson - R.Clarke
HF: J. De Goey - P.Wright - Z.Fisher
F: J.Dunkley - M.Adams - C.Wingard
R: B.Longer - T.Mitchell - B.Ainsworth
INT: J.Higgins - D.Tucker - L.Brown - A.Sexton - S.Wright - D.McKenzie - A.Corr
Ballarat Dragons ( 1296 ) defeated by West Coast ( 1339 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1296 )
Tom Mitchell - 195
Josh Dunkley - 112
Chad Wingard - 102
Luke McDonald - 90
Trent Dumont - 83
Hayden Crozier - 75
Jed Anderson - 75
Zac Fisher - 69
Jordan De Goey - 64
Aliir Aliir - 62
Nathan Wilson - 60
Darcy Gardiner - 59
Ryan Clarke - 58
Marcus Adams (hardship KPF) - 54
Billy Longer - 53
Ben Ainsworth - 45
Peter Wright - 35
Reece Conca - 5
Interchange
Samuel Wright - 104
Jack Higgins - 73
Darcy Tucker - 71
Alex Sexton - 56
Aidan Corr - 54
Daniel McKenzie - 53
Luke Brown - 44
West Coast ( 1339 )
Taylor Walker - 112
Edward Curnow - 95
Nathan Jones - 93
Jake Carlisle - 88
Scott Thompson - 84
Josh Battle - 84
Travis Boak - 84
Lachie Whitfield - 84
Jamie MacMillan - 83
Richard Douglas - 83
Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti - 73
Ben McEvoy - 73
Mark Blicavs - 64
Daniel Rich - 60
Luke Hodge - 57
Jy Simpkin - 52
Nick Smith - 45
Jason Castagna - 25
Interchange
Riley Bonner - 66
James Rose - 41
Jordan Gallucci - 39
Kyle Cheney - 37
Gary Rohan - 16
Cameron Ellis-Yolmen - 0
Sam Gilbert - 0
Ballarat Dragons Round 16 Team
B: L.McDonald - A.Aliir - N.Wilson
HB: H.Crozier - D.Gardiner - D.Tucker
C: T.Dumont - J.Anderson - R.Clarke
HF: J. De Goey - M.Adams - Z.Fisher
F: J.Dunkley - P.Wright - C.Wingard
R: B.Longer - T.Mitchell - J.Higgins
INT: S.Wright - L.Brown - A.Sexton - C.Ellis - D.McKenzie - N.Jetta - A.Corr
Albury-Wodonga Galahs (1352) defeated by Ballarat Dragons (1550)
Albury-Wodonga Galahs (1352)
Tom Rockliff - 114
Stephen Hill - 112
Tom Doedee - 106
David Armitage - 105
Callan Ward - 101
Sam Jacobs - 94
Jarryd Lyons - 91
Daniel Talia - 75
Maverick Weller - 74
Paul Seedsman - 67
Sam Petrevski-Seton - 61
Cameron Rayner - 60
Alex Pearce - 59
Steven May - 51
Rory Lobb - 51
Willie Rioli - 48
Charlie Curnow - 46
Darcy Fogarty (for Todd Marshall) - 37
Interchange
Callum Ah Chee - 59
Joel Smith - 54
Will Schofield - 51
Zac Langdon - 43
Andrew Phillips - 15
Todd Marshall - 0
Ballarat Dragons (1550)
Darcy Gardiner - 118
Josh Dunkley - 109
Hayden Crozier - 107
Chad Wingard - 106
Trent Dumont - 105
Luke McDonald - 104
Jordan De Goey - 104
Tom Mitchell - 96
Ryan Clarke - 93
Jed Anderson - 90
Jack Higgins - 84
Peter Wright - 82
Marcus Adams (hardship KPF) - 81
Aliir Aliir - 73
Nathan Wilson - 66
Billy Longer - 57
Zac Fisher - 52
Darcy Tucker - 23
Interchange
Sam Wright - 79
Dan McKenzie - 72
Alex Sexton - 58
Luke Brown - 56
Neville Jetta - 52
Aidan Corr - 43
Corey Ellis - 40
Ballarat Dragons Round 17 Team
B: L.McDonald - A.Aliir - N.Wilson
HB: R.Clarke - D.Gardiner - D.Parish
C: T.Dumont - J.Anderson - J.Higgins
HF: J. De Goey - M.Adams - Z.Fisher
F: J.Dunkley - P.Wright - C.Wingard
R: T.Hickey - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: D.Tucker - S.Wright - L.Brown - J.Roughead - C.Ellis - D.McKenzie - A.Corr
Ballarat Dragons ( 1393 ) defeated St Kilda Titans ( 1285 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1393 )
Tom Mitchell - 157
Jackson Macrae - 133
Josh Dunkley - 99
Chad Wingard - 97
Jed Anderson - 91
Aliir Aliir - 88
Darcy Parish - 84
Zac Fisher - 83
Tom Hickey - 75
Jordan De Goey - 73
Nathan Wilson - 67
Marcus Adams (Hardship KPF) - 65
Luke McDonald - 62
Peter Wright - 59
Jack Higgins - 49
Trent Dumont - 42
Darcy Gardiner - 40
Ryan Clarke - 29
Interchange
Jordan Roughead - 101
Samuel Wright - 72
Luke Brown - 68
Daniel McKenzie - 56
Corey Ellis - 50
Aidan Corr - 18
Darcy Tucker - 0
St Kilda Titans ( 1285 )
Devon Smith - 122
Andrew Gaff - 109
Ed Langdon - 97
Dylan Shiel - 94
Jack Watts - 85
Mark LeCras - 83
Scott Pendlebury - 75
Charlie Dixon - 74
Liam Duggan - 73
Lachlan Weller - 72
Jarryn Geary - 70
Jake Kelly - 62
Adam Tomlinson - 57
James Frawley - 53
Phil Davis (for Ben Jacobs) - 52
Luke Breust - 51
Nicholas Naitanui - 32
Will Hoskin-Elliott - 24
Interchange
Adam Cerra - 85
Lewis Jetta - 83
Bradley Sheppard - 81
Jeff Garlett - 57
Wil Powell - 20
Ben Jacobs - 0
Ballarat Dragons Round 18 Team
B: L.McDonald - D.Gardiner - N.Wilson
HB: R.Clarke - A.Aliir - H.Crozier
C: T.Dumont - J.Anderson - D.Parish
HF: J.De Goey - M.Adams - Z.Fisher
F: J.Dunkley - P.Wright - C.Wingard
R: T.Hickey - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: J.Roughead - S.Wright - L.Brown - J.Higgins - D.Tucker - A.Sexton - D.McKenzie
Geelong ( 1471 ) defeated by Ballarat Dragons ( 1546 )
Geelong ( 1471 )
Mitchell Duncan - 124
Luke Parker - 119
Tom Hawkins - 118
Patrick Dangerfield - 107
Jade Gresham - 104
Brodie Grundy - 104
Rhys Stanley - 99
Tom Cutler - 97
Jeremy McGovern - 76
Lance Franklin - 71
Joel Selwood - 70
Daniel Howe - 68
Brandan Parfitt - 66
Ryan Burton - 62
Jack Sinclair - 61
Cameron Guthrie - 50
Lachlan Henderson - 42
Tom McCartin (for Darcy Moore) - 33
Interchange
Jacob Weitering - 77
Tom Cole - 68
Jack Henry - 67
Kayne Turner - 35
Darcy Moore - 0
Aiden Bonar - 0
Jackson Thurlow - 0
Ballarat Dragons ( 1546 )
Tom Mitchell - 187
Jordan De Goey - 119
Ryan Clarke - 114
Josh Dunkley - 104
Darcy Gardiner - 99
Hayden Crozier - 97
Peter Wright - 93
Aliir Aliir - 85
Jed Anderson - 82
Chad Wingard - 81
Tom Hickey - 79
Jackson Macrae - 76
Darcy Parish - 69
Trent Dumont - 68
Nathan Wilson - 63
Marcus Adams (Hardship KPF) - 49
Luke McDonald - 47
Zac Fisher - 34
Interchange
Alex Sexton - 86
Jordan Roughead - 82
Jack Higgins - 78
Darcy Tucker - 61
Luke Brown - 56
Daniel McKenzie - 53
Samuel Wright - 52
Ballarat Dragons Round 19 Team
B: L.McDonald - A.Aliir - N.Wilson
HB: H.Crozier - D.Gardiner - R.Clarke
C: B.Acres - T.Dumont - J.Anderson
HF: D.Parish - P.Wright - C.Wingard
F: J.Dunkley - M.Adams - J.Roughead
R: T.Hickey - T.Mitchell - J.Macrae
INT: S.Wright - L.Brown - J.Higgins - D.Tucker - A.Sexton - D.McKenzie - N.Hrovat
Ballarat Dragons ( 1505 ) defeated Adelaide Lions ( 975 )
Ballarat Dragons ( 1505 )
Tom Mitchell - 160
Josh Dunkley - 116
Jackson Macrae - 112
Ryan Clarke - 105
Chad Wingard - 105
Blake Acres - 91
Trent Dumont - 85
Darcy Parish - 85
Jed Anderson - 84
Hayden Crozier - 82
Nathan Wilson - 74
Darcy Gardiner - 74
Tom Hickey - 68
Luke McDonald - 60
Aliir Aliir - 59
Peter Wright - 56
Jordan Roughead - 51
Marcus Adams (Hardship KPF) - 38
Interchange
Darcy Tucker - 77
Jack Higgins - 68
Luke Brown - 67
Alex Sexton - 53
Daniel McKenzie - 52
Samuel Wright - 49
Nathan Hrovat - 47
Adelaide Lions ( 975 )
Angus Brayshaw - 95
Clayton Oliver - 89
Alex Witherden - 77
Harry Cunningham - 76
Rory Laird - 72
Zak Jones - 68
Chris Masten - 53
Darcy Byrne-Jones - 51
Ryan Lester - 50
Harris Andrews - 49
Jacob Townsend (for Michael Hibberd) - 49
Luke Dunstan - 49
Andrew Brayshaw (for Jarrod Brander - 50% for no KPF) - 48
Hugh McCluggage - 42
Rhys Mathieson (for Cameron Pedersen - 50% for no KPF) - 32.5
Ed Richards - 27
Nicholas Robertson (50% for no KPD - Tom Barrass available) - 26.5
Daniel Venables (for Tom Campbell - 50% for no Ruck) - 21
Interchange
Brendan Whitecross - 60
Tom Barrass - 57
Michael Hibberd - 0
Cameron Pedersen - 0
Jarrod Brander - 0
Tom Campbell - 0
Jack Leslie - 0
Last edited: