- Sep 12, 2008
- 12,701
- 70
- AFL Club
- Western Bulldogs
- Other Teams
- Norwood, Memphis Grizzlies, Bengals
SA :
33 EH 'Snow' Tschirpig - Moorook-Kingston (v ????) – Upper Murray FL B Grade – 1948
33 Craig Maunel – St Pauls Old Scholars (v Kaurna Eagles) - SAAFA A7 - 2007
32 Ross Gibbs - Victor Harbor (v Port Elliot) - Great Southern FL - 1995
32 Eamon Bull - Willunga (v Port Elliot) - Great Southern FL - 1996
32 Adam Barnes - Paralowie (v Kaurna Eagles) - SAAFA A7 - 2007
30 Ross Gibbs - Victor Harbor (v Port Elliot) - Great Southern FL - 1996
28 Terry Dwyer - Roxby Downs (Joint Defence Services Club) - Woomera DFL - 1987
28 Laurie Rankine - Callington United Eagles (v Milang) - Hills Country FL - 2005
27 Scott Pollard – Morphett Vale (v Hackham) – Southern FL - 2007
26 Sid Maley - Walkerville (v Railways Institute) - SAAFA A1 - 1946
26 V. Camporeale - Seaton Ramblers (v Col Light Gardens) - SAAFA A3 - 1961
26 Anthony Mik - Gumeracha (v Milang) - Hills Country FL - 2003
26 Barry Johncock Jr – Mallee Park (v Boston) – Port Lincoln FL – 2006
25 Kane Allen- Quorn/Willsden Wolves (vs Proprietry/Risdon Lions)- Spencer Gulf FL -2005
25 Mervyn Lokan - Jervois (v ???????????) - River Murray FL – 193?
25 Rick Modra – Cadell (v Sedan/Cambrai) – Mid Murray FL - 1989
25 Stuart Cooper – Kingston (v Kaniva Leeor) – KNTFL - 2007
24 A. Dekeivit - Birdwood (v Macclesfield) - Hills FL Div 2 - 1992
24 Neil Mosey - Robertstown (v Truro) - Mid Murray FA - 1993
24 Ross Gibbs - Victor Harbor (v Port Elliot) - Great Southern FL - 1996
23 Bos Daly - Norwood (v Adelaide) - SAFA - 1893
23 Ken Farmer - North Adelaide (v West Torrens) - SANFL. - 1940
23 Rodney Robran - North Whyalla (v Weerona Bay) - Whyalla FL - 1970
23 Sam Jude - Border Districts (v Kaniva Districts) - KNTFL - 1995
22 Gordon Thompson - Loxton (v Winkie) - Upper Murray FA - 1947
22 D. Kroemer, Loxton Seconds (v ????) - Upper Murray FL B Grade – 1954
22 Vic Evans - Berri (v Monash) - Upper Murray FL - 1955
22 Geoff Lokan - Jervois (v Mypolonga) - River Murray FL - 1962
21 Les Fillmore - Colonel Light Gardens (v ????) - SAAFL Div 2 - 1932
21 Robert Cook - Wunkar (v ????) - Riverland Independent FL. - 1976
21 Nathan Willmott - Lyrup (v ????) - Riverland Independent FL. – 1993
21 Mark Griffiths - Wunkar (v United) - Riverland Independent FL - 2000
21 Simon Sumner – Paringa (v Wunkar) - Riverland Independent FL. - 2006
20 Ross Lehmann - Waikerie (v Moorook) - Upper Murray FA - 1947
20 John Zanker – North Whyalla (v Weeroona Bay) – Whyalla FL - 1977
20 Robbie Lawson – East Gambier (v Hamilton Imperials) – Western Border FL - 1982
20 Barry Tyrell – Barmera-Monash (v ????) - Riverland FL - 1985
20 P Munn - Echunda (v Ironbark) - Hills Country FL - 1993
20 Michael Gutsche - Moorook-Kingston (v????) – Riverland Independent – 1993
20 Ross Gibbs - Victor Harbor (v Port Elliot) - Great Southern FL - 1995.
20 Steven Smith - Brown's Well (v????) – Riverland Independent – 1997
20 Joel Tucker - Brighton Bombers (v Hackham) - Southern FL - 2007
20 Brendan McKeough - Reynella (v Morphetville Park) - Southern FL - 2007
Interesting side note: Kane Allen is now serving time in Yatala Labour Prison (SA's biggest maximum security prison, housed David Hicks at one point, as well as currently being the home of Bevan Spencer Von Einhem) for murder.